Home Your Guide Achievements
Achievements


2010

7th Place

 American Fishing Series

 Feb.

  Lake Okeechobee, FL

 

 

 

 

2009

1st Place

Stren (Southwest)

Feb.

Lake Okeechobee, FL

26th Place

FLW Series

Jan.

Lake Okeechobee, FL

4th Place

Toys for Tots Open

    Dec.

     Lake Okeechobee, FL

 
2008

26th Place

FLW Tour

Feb

Lake Toho, FL

3rd Place

NBAA

Aug

Lake St. Clair, MI

6th Place

PMTT

Sep.

Detroit River, MI

 

 
2007

2nd Place

FLW Tour

July

Detroit River, MI

19th Place

Stren (Northern)

Aug

Detroit River, MI

st Place

FLW Tour

May

Beaver Lake, AR

37th Place

FLW Tour

Feb

Lake Travis, TX

48th Place

FLW Tour

June

Potomac River, MD

57th Place

Forrest Wood Cup

Aug

Lake Ouchita, AR

 

 

2006

7th Place

Bassmaster Open

Oct

Smith Mtn. Lake, VA

34th Place

FLW Tour

April

Beaver Lake, AR

 

 

2005

43rd Place

Stren(Midwest)

July

Detroit River, MI

13th Place

Stren (Midwest)

Aug

Mississippi River, WI

50th

Stren (Midwest)

Aug

Lake Michigan, MI

25th Place

Stren (Midwest)

Sep

Detroit River, MI

7th in Points for 2005 Stren Midwest Series - qualified for FLW Tour

 

 

2004

53rd Place

Bassmaster Open (North)

June

Lake Erie, NY

17th Place

Bassmaster Open

Aug

Hudson River, NY

50th Place

Bassmaster Open

Oct.

Smith Mtn Lake, VA

54th Place

Open Championship

Dec

Ouchita River, LA

17th in Points for 2004 Bassmaster Northern Open Circuit

 

 

2003

23rd Place

Bassmaster Open

Oct

Oneida Lake, NY

41st Place

Bassmaster Open

Sep

Lake Erie, NY

 

 

2002

1st Place

Anglers Choice

May

Saginaw Bay, MI

1st Place

NBAA

May

Saginaw Bay, MI

14th Place

Bassmaster Open

Sep

1000 Islands, NY

33rd Place

Bassmaster Open

April

Potomac River, MD

51st Place

Bassmaster Open

Oct.

Hudson River, NY

 

 

2001

1st Place

Anglers Choice

Jun

Saginaw Bay, MI

2nd Place

Anglers Choice

May

Saginaw Bay, MI

2nd Place

A.C. Northern Regional

Oct

Lake St. Clair, MI

2nd Place

Anglers Choice

Sep

Lake St. Clair, MI

11th Place

Canadian Open

Jul

Lake St. Clair, ON

'Runner Up' Team of the Year - Anglers Choice (MI East Division)

Qualified for 'Team USA' in the Canadian Open

 

 

2000

1st Place

Aavid Anglers Open

Jul

Lake Erie, MI

2nd Place

Federation Classic

Oct.

Lake Cadillac, MI

2nd Place

Anglers Choice

Jul

Lake Erie, MI

4th Place

Anglers Choice

Jun

Saginaw Bay, MI

'Runner Up' Team of the Year - Anglers Choice (MI East Division)

 

 

1999

1st Place

Aavid Anglers Open

Aug

Lake Erie, MI

2nd Place

Anglers Choice

June

Saginaw Bay, MI

3rd Place

Michigan Federation

Jun

Lake Charlevoix, MI

3rd Place

Aavid Anglers Open

Jun

Lake Erie, MI

3rd Place

Anglers Choice

Jul

Lake Erie, MI

3rd Place

Anglers Choice

Jul

Lake St. Clair, MI

3rd Place

Anglers Choice

Aug

Lake St. Clair, MI

5th Place

Red Man

Jun

Detroit River, MI

5th Place

Anglers Choice

May

Saginaw Bay, MI

6th Place

Anglers Choice

Aug.

Lake Erie, MI

8th Place

Anglers Choice

Sep

Lake St. Clair, MI

14th Place

Red Man

Aug

Lake St. Clair, MI

Team of the Year - Anglers Choice (MI East Division)

Qualified for Red Man Regional

 

 

1998

4th Place

Red Man

Jun

Saginaw Bay, MI

1st Place

Anglers Choice

Aug

Detroit River, MI

1st Place

Anglers Choice

Jun

Saginaw Bay, MI

5th Place

Anglers Choice

 

Lake Erie, MI

Team of the Year - Anglers Choice (MI East Division)

 

 

1997

58th Place

Bassmaster Invitational

Oct.

Ker Lake, VA

61st Place

Bassmaster Invitational

Feb

Santee Cooper, SC

 

 

1996

5th Place

Tri-State Bass

July

Saginaw Bay, MI

6th Place

Tri-State Bass

May

Sandusky Bay, OH

10th Place

Red Man

Aug

Grand River, MI

 

 

1995

1st Place

Red Man

Aug

Detroit River, MI

2nd Place

Michigan Federation

Aug

Wixom Lake, MI

Qualified for Red Man Regional

Caught record bass in Red Man tournament competition to day in the State of Michigan (6lb 10oz. smallmouth bass)

 

 

1994

3rd Place

Michigan Federation

Jul

Saginaw Bay, MI (Team)

4th Place

Michigan Federation

Jul

Saginaw Bay, MI (Draw)

5th Place

Michigan Federation

Aug

Randal Lake, MI (Draw)

7th in Points - Michigan BASS Federation

 

 

1st Place

Lake Okeechobee Stren Series-2009

2nd Place

2nd Place-Detroit River FLW Tour-2007

Longcast Guide Service